DM/00138- Manufacture and Delivery of A277 Cargo Nets
Details
- Value
- GBP 113,000
- Topic
- Textile nets
- Published
- 23 August 2019
- Submission
- 20 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Defence Munitions Commercial Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence, hereafter referred to as 'the Authority' has a requirement for the manufacture and delivery of 150 A277 Cargo Nets with the NATO Stock Number: A277-99-5207861 to Defence Munitions Crombie (KY12 8LA), with an Option for a further 150 Cargo Nets. The Cargo Nets must be manufactured in accordance with the Authority's Design Specification. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) pack, including the Authority's Design Specification, can be received by expressing interest in this requirement by emailing Benjamin.Courtier100@mod.gov.uk. There is no deadline to express this interest, although the Tender Deadline date of 20/09/2019 at 12:00 should be noted. Tender packs will be sent out to Suppliers who have expressed an interest before the Tender submission deadline. The Tender return date will be 12:00 20/09/2019 via email to Benjamin.Courtier100@mod.gov.uk. No Tenders sent after this date will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39541200 · Textile nets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DM/00138- Manufacture and Delivery of A277 Cargo Nets, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
