Expired contract

Contract Award Notice for Purchase of Mayoral Car

Details

Value
GBP 32,404
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
21 August 2019

Tender description

South Ribble Borough Council has awarded a call-off contract via CCS Framework RM6060 for the purchase of a petrol plug in hybrid vehicle to be used as the Mayoral car.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2019
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date19 August 2019
  3. Completed: Award published21 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Purchase of Mayoral Car.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.