Commercial & Domestic Heating PMA - Award of Contracts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Facilities Ltd, Munro Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 22 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for the provision of inspection, testing, servicing and reactive maintenance for Commercial & Domestic Heating Plant and Equipment for Kent Police, Essex Police & Kent Fire & Rescue Service. - Commercial Gas & Oil Boilers. - Domestic Boilers (Under 29kW). - Atmospheric Gas Boilers. - Pressurisation Units. - Gas Fired Room Heaters. - Calorifiers. - Pumps. - Chimneys & Flues.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2019
- Completed: Award published22 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial & Domestic Heating PMA - Award of Contracts.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial & Domestic Heating PMA - Award of Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
