Awarded contract

Catering services

Details

Value
GBP 488,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
19 August 2019

Tender description

Provision of catering services to Stockport Council as detailed in OJEU Contract Notice 2019/S 082-195853 and The Chest Portal reference DN399841. STAR Procurement internal reference: UID4096. Provision of catering services to stockport Council as detailed in OJEU Contract Notice 2019/S 082-195853 and The Chest Portal reference DN399841. STAR Procurement internal reference: UID4096.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.