Closed tender

Carpet tiles

Details

Value
EUR 150,000
Topic
Carpets
Published
21 August 2019
Submission
23 September 2019

Tender description

SD-01-19 — The supply and installation of carpet tiles to Central Government Departments in various locations within the Republic of Ireland. Tender documents may be downloaded from this website. Please send all tender related queries to furniture@opw.ie SD-01-19 — The supply and installation of carpet tiles to Central Government Departments in various locations within the Republic of Ireland. Tender documents may be downloaded from this website. Please send all tender related queries to furniture@opw.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 September 2019

About the buyer

Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39531000 · Carpets
  • 39531310 · Carpet tiles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Carpet tiles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Carpet tiles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.