Cambridgeshire County Council- Request for Quotation for the delivery of Marketing Services for The Library Presents programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Conscious Communications
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 20 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Marketing Plan focuses on developing a County-wide presence and recognition for The Library Presents (TLP) as well as promotion at the more local level (by town and village) to ensure the programme is well attended. This includes print and digital marketing, news stories and articles, and the use of social media. Marketing and promotion is one of our main challenges and you will become a partner in ensuring that positive promotion reaches more potential audience members, in collaboration with the extended team of TLP, Corporate Communications, libraries, external colleagues and partners. Please visit the LGSS etendering portal (ProContract) to view the project documents and submit your quotation: https://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2019
- Completed: Award published20 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 July 2020
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 92511000 · Library services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council- Request for Quotation for the delivery of Marketing Services for The Library Presents programme.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related topics
Topics related to Cambridgeshire County Council- Request for Quotation for the delivery of Marketing Services for The Library Presents programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
