Artsjobs and Artsnews: Hosting and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 23 August 2019
- Submission
- 23 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Arts Council England (ACE) are seeking to procure a service provider (which may be an individual provider or a joint venture comprising of a number of providers, or a prime contractor that may sub-contract certain elements of the services) to develop, host and maintain the Arts Jobs website (http://www.artsjobs.org.uk/). The Arts Jobs platform is a key strand of the ACE's developmental role. As described in further detail in the tender documents, the service provider shall: - develop a new Arts Jobs and Arts News website (the "Website"), - host and provide support for the Website; - provide ongoing development of the Website as agreed with ACE during the term of the Contract; - moderate the content posted by users on the Website; - ensure ACE's pricing policy for the Website is correctly applied; - manage the Twitter account for ArtsJobs; and - provide an automated marketing email service. ACE estimate the value of the contract for a 8 year period is likely to be between £440,000 and £750,000 pounds sterling.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2019
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Artsjobs and Artsnews: Hosting and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
