The Procurement of Dual Mode Landing Lamp (DMLL) Piece Part Spares
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Submission
- 17 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking to procure via competition Piece Part Spares for the Dual Mode Landing Lamps (DMLLs) fitted to the Chinook aircraft. The contract shall endure for 3 years from Contract Award and provide support through the provision of spares to the delivery team through bulk buys. A tasking mechanism will be included to facilitate further buys of spares on an ad-hoc basis using a Limit of Liability (LoL) of allocated funds. Rapid delivery of DMLL spares is desired due to dwindling stock levels at RAF Odiham. The Tender Evaluation will include consideration of delivery lead times.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34730000 · Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Procurement of Dual Mode Landing Lamp (DMLL) Piece Part Spares, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
