Provision of Interpretation Services 2019143 COR
Details
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Submission
- 16 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
West London NHS Trust is looking for providers for its Interpretation Services currently being provided within West London and its surrounding areas. The successful suppliers must have experience of delivering interpreting services within a Mental Health and Community surroundings. Interested suppliers can access tender documents by logging onto www.lppsourcing.org and searching by Project or Trust name. This tender opportunity will be closing at Midday on Monday 16th September 2019. Keywords: Interpretation, Interpreting, translation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2019
About the buyer
West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Interpretation Services 2019143 COR, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
