Closed tender

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
16 August 2019
Submission
4 October 2019

Tender description

The commissioner is intending to enter into a contract(s) for the delivery of a victim gateway service, in Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent. This tender is split into 2 lots: — lot A: the victim gateway and restorative justice service (highest value 750 000 GBP per annum), — lot B: the business crime service (highest value 63 000 GBP per annum). Tenderers may choose to tender for either lot A or lot B, or for both lot A and lot B. The contract(s) will be awarded for 3 years, with a 2 year extension option. Full details are available in the tender documentation, available through the Blue Light/EU Supply e-tendering platform. Provision of a victims gateway and a restorative justice hub (lot A). Please see tender documentation for full specification. Provision of a business crime service (Lot B). Please see tender documentation for full specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 October 2019

About the buyer

Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.