Expired contract
Mobile Voice & Data
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TELEFONICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 297,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 14 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the provision of Mobile Voice & Data It was direct award via the Network Services Framework (RM1045), Under Lot 6 as a Special Service Offering ref RM1045-Lot6-O2-SSO30 This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2019
- Completed: Award published14 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Avon and Somerset Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice & Data.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Avon and Somerset Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
