Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Key Facilities Management (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 286,630
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 14 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a contract award notice and as such the procurement process has now ended. Horizon Scotland is a property owned by HIE and located at the Enterprise Park Forres in Moray. It operates as an innovation and incubation centre. HIE requires a supplier to provide management services for Horizon Scotland to support the activities of the various tenants and visitors within the building. The services will be required from 26.8.2019 for an initial period of 3 years, with HIE having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 calendar year following the initial term. HIE requires a supplier to provide management services for Horizon Scotland to support the activities of the various tenants and visitors within the building. A summary of the main activities associated with delivering this service are as follows: — centre management and administration, — managed services, — soft facilities management services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2023
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79992000 · Reception services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous business and business-related services.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Miscellaneous business and business-related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
