Awarded contract

Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
12 August 2019

Tender description

Refurbish the Cardiac Catheter Laboratory at King George Hospital, Goodmayes for the Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust. The refurbishment of the Catheter Laboratory at Block 3A King George Hospital. This is to include the refurbishment, supply, installation, commissioning, training, servicing and maintenance with the provision of a mobile Cardiac Catheter Laboratory for the duration of the works, to ensure continuous delivery of the Catheter Laboratory Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.