Legal Services Request for Information/Meet the Buyer Event
Details
- Buyer
- Midland Heart Ltd
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 12 August 2019
- Submission
- 30 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Midland Heart is carrying out a Request for Information (RFI) to gain an understanding and appreciation of what the market can provide in terms of Legal Services. The information from this exercise will be used to review Midland Heart's current service provision and finalize our Invitation to Tender documents. The RFI document outlines a number of key questions Midland Heart would like to obtain feedback on from the market during our Meet the Buyer event. Midland Heart understands that a single partner may not be able to support ALL components of Legal Services and welcomes specialists to respond, based on their area of expertise. The RFI is issued solely for the purpose of conducting market engagement and does not constitute any commitment by Midland Heart to undertake any procurement exercise in the future. This exercise includes no element of supplier evaluation. No parties will be prejudiced by any response or failure to respond to this questionnaire, there is no commitment of any kind involved on either side. This RFI does not constitute a call for competition to procure any services and Midland Heart is not bound by any proposal offered. Midland Heart is also not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party in its response to this soft market testing questionnaire. Meet the Buyer Event - Midland Heart intends to hold a Meet the Buyer Event on the 9th of September 2019 - Times for the event are 10am - 12pm 1st Session or 2pm - 4pm 2nd Session - Contractors only need to attend one session; Midland Heart is currently planning to run two sessions due to the size of the room, we are limited to 16 places per session. - Places will be allocated on a first come first service basis, one place per organization. - The Meet the Buyer Event will be held at Midland Hearts Head Office, 20 Bath Row, Birmingham, B15 1LZ. Please note: invites to the meet the buyer event will be subject to receipt of the completed RFI document by the 30th August 2019. All enquires in relation to the RFI and document submissions should be submitted in writing, quoting the title 'RFI Legal Services' to the Procurement Manager Laura Bennett using the email address Laura.Bennett@midlandheart.org.uk .
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 August 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services Request for Information/Meet the Buyer Event.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services Request for Information/Meet the Buyer Event, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
