KMCAS-130 Eye Clinic Liaison (ECLO) Service
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Royal National Institute of Blind People
- Value
- GBP 548,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a Service Provider who is able to meet appropriate specifications and requirements as set out in the Tender Documents (available on yorTender at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf ) and provide a high quality service. The total contract value is up to £78,380 per annum. Please see the service specification for further details. It is anticipated that is to commence on the 1st October 2019 and will expire on 30th September 2022 with the provision to extend for a further twenty four (24) months. Tender documents are available to download at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCAS-130 Eye Clinic Liaison (ECLO) Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
