Invitation to Tender for the the Delivery of Full Service Marketing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MC2 (Manchester) Limitied
- Value
- GBP 157,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The GC Business Growth Hub (the Hub) wishes to appoint a single service provider to enter into a Contract for the delivery of Full Service Marketing (Marketing), including specialist marketing and communications activity. There will be a requirement to work with other Hub agencies, suppliers and third party partners, including contracted suppliers for website design, copywriting, public relations, videography, photography and print services. The appointed agency will be required to be creative and proactive, and provide services listed under (but not limited to) the following categories: a) Brand strategy and development b) Design services c) Digital marketing services d) Campaign planning, development and execution This Contract is being commissioned by the Hub but the Growth Company (the Hub's parent organisation) will on occasion need to utilise these Marketing services, where it benefits the aims of the Hub and the wider Group. Resource will be drawn upon as and when required. The specific responsibilities of the successful Marketing services provider must include, but will not be limited to a) Brand strategy and development b) Design services c) Digital marketing services d) Campaign planning, development and execution. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/ProjectManage/68
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2019
- Completed: Award published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the the Delivery of Full Service Marketing.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the the Delivery of Full Service Marketing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED.
- 388£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
