Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Public Relations Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Social Communications Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The GC Business Growth Hub (the Hub) wishes to appoint a single service provider to enter into a Contract for the Delivery of Public Relations Services (PR). The successful company will be expected to provide PR services to the Hub, along with some additional support for other areas of the Growth Company. These services will comprise general media relations and editorial support, including the copywriting and creation of press releases, case studies, and award entries, along with wider media engagement and accountability for raising the profile of the Hub, wider Growth Company services and individual members of the Senior Management Team. This delivery of Public Relations services is required to ensure the Hub, its parent company the Growth Company, and its Senior Management Team are adequately and correctly positioned in the media. Media coverage needs to be generated in order to promote the Hub's service offering and media relations need to be maintained and strengthened. This Contract will assist the Hub in helping ambitious business people to realise their growth potential, by offering access to a range of practical services, from assessing growth options to unlocking finance or accessing experienced business mentors. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/ProjectManage/67
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2019
- Completed: Award published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Public Relations Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Public Relations Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
