Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Print Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Paragon CPS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The GC Business Growth Hub (the Hub) wishes to appoint a single service supplier to enter into a Contract for the Delivery of Print services. To support the marketing activities of the Hub, the appointed Print Services supplier will be required to supply printed matter to the specifications in the Pricing Schedule, within the timescales agreed for each order. It should also be noted that, because the majority of the orders will be used for marketing purposes, the quality of the finish is of equal importance to the price and timescales are also of vital importance. All paper stock used in pursuance of this contract must be 100% recycled, recyclable wherever possible and eco-friendly ink must be used. There may be a requirement to work with other Hub agencies, suppliers and third party partners, including contracted suppliers for full service marketing, media and public relations, direct mail, and events. This Contract is being commissioned by the Hub but the Growth Company (the Hub's parent organisation) will on occasion need to utilise these Print services, where it benefits the aims of the Hub and the wider Group. Resource will be drawn upon as and when required. This Contract will assist the Hub in helping ambitious business people to realise their growth potential, by offering access to a range of practical services, from assessing growth options to unlocking finance or accessing experienced business mentors. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/ProjectManage/66
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2019
- Completed: Award published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Print Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Print Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
