Invitation to Tender for repairs and maintenance (voids and minor works)
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Submission
- 12 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Yarlington Housing Group is seeking to create a panel of up to 12 contractors with the appropriate experience, knowledge and competitive pricing to undertake a wide variety of repair and improvement works to the properties we own and managed. This could be a property with residents living in or empty (void). We essentially seek the right contractors that will help support us in continuing to deliver: - 35,000 repairs per annum - 629 voids per annum - an expanding service offer to the wider community This contract will be for an initial period of 18 months with the option to extend beyond this initial term for a further 12 months. The aggregated value of the works under the initial 18 months’ term will be in the region of £1.5m and this figure is provided for guidance only. The value of any individual works will range from £0 up to £10,000 and again this is provided for guidance only. If you are interested in supplying us please first of all express your interest in the project and upon receipt access to the tender documents will be provided Keywords: Voids, Buildings, Repairs, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2019
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
