Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- CREATIVE SUPPORT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
St Helens Council is seeking to award contracts for the delivery of adult respite services within St Helens. This consists of 2 elements. A – 5 bed 24 x 7 365 day a year at a single location within St Helens. This will be a single contract award to one provider. B – Crisis bed on an unplanned basis. This will be an arrangement with a number of potential providers. Both lots are to cater for adults aged 18 and over with disabilities covering both planned and unplanned periods of respite. Contracts will run for an initial period from 1.9.2019 to 31.8.2021, subject to an annual review, with an option of two 12-month extension periods. 5 bed 24 x 7 365 day a year at a single location within St Helens. This will be a single contract award to one provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2019
- Completed: Award published16 August 2019Current notice
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
