Grounds Maintenance Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Submission
- 13 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Woodbridge Town Council is seeking sealed tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for its grounds maintenance 3 year contract to start from 1st January 2020 . Any company who is interested in submitting a tender should request the Maintenance Specification and Form of Tender from the Town Council and submit the same by 12 noon on 13 September 2019. Tel 01394 383599 or email townclerk@woodbridge-suffolk.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2019
About the buyer
Woodbridge Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woodbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woodbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woodbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woodbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woodbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woodbridge-town-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Woodbridge Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
