Closed tender

Foundation Pharmacist Certificate of Completion of Foundation Training Assessment Evaluation - Health Education England - Invitation to Quote (ITQ) - NHS/SoEPS/19.531

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 August 2019
Submission
2 September 2019

Tender description

NHS South of England Procurement Services (SoEPS), acting on behalf of Health Education England (HEE - the Authority) are commencing an Invitation to Quote for a Foundation Pharmacist Certificate of Completion of Foundation Training Assessment Evaluation. Health Education England is seeking to procure a provider organisation(s), to undertake evaluation of proposed the Royal Pharmaceutical Society (RPS) Foundation Pharmacists Programme Certificate of Completion of Foundation Training Assessment, which is to be piloted on up to 20 Pharmacists in the Autumn of 2019. The maximum value of this contract is £25,000. This figure is inclusive of any applicable VAT. Please access the ITQ procurement documents for further information. Bidders are invited to access the procurement documentation at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning The deadline for the submission of completed ITQ submissions is Monday 2nd September 2019 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted. The e-portal system will shutdown at 12:00pm and any un-submitted bids not registered to the system at this time will not be accepted. Therefore, please submit in good time, allowing for Registration on In-Tend, prior to the deadline date and time. Project title: Foundation Pharmacist Certificate of Completion of Foundation Training Assessment Evaluation - Health Education England - Invitation to Quote (ITQ) - 19.531, please access the ITQ for all documents. Should Bidders have problems using the portal, they should contact the In-tend dedicated Supplier Helpdesk by calling 0845 557 8079 Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm) or email support@in-tend.co.uk. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the In-tend E-Tendering portal. During the tender exercise the Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system via the appointed procurement specialist on behalf of NHS South of England Procurement Services and not with the Contracting Authority itself. No Bidder, Bidder Member, or any of such Bidder's advisors, consultants or subcontractors may have ex parte communications with the Contracting Authority or any of their employees, advisors, contractors or consultants regarding the ITQ, the Procurement, other than as expressly permitted in this ITQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 September 2019

About the buyer

South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Foundation Pharmacist Certificate of Completion of Foundation Training Assessment Evaluation - Health Education England - Invitation to Quote (ITQ) - NHS/SoEPS/19.531.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.