Expired contract

DWP20676LS Legal Advice for Credit Union Expansion Programme (CUEP) Awarded Contract

Details

Value
GBP 13,380
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
15 August 2019

Tender description

DWP20676LS Legal Advice for Credit Union Expansion Programme (CUEP) Awarded Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2020

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DWP20676LS Legal Advice for Credit Union Expansion Programme (CUEP) Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DWP20676LS Legal Advice for Credit Union Expansion Programme (CUEP) Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.