DFID 8582 Good Governance Fund (GGF) Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 82,500,000
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 16 August 2019
- Submission
- 29 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Good Governance Fund's primary objective is to build resilience in targeted countries by providing support for domestic reform agendas which reduce corruption; promote transparent and accountable institutions; and build open, inclusive economies and societies. DFID requires a Programme Management Unit and two regional Technical Assistance Facilities (TAF) to support the delivery of a flexible portfolio of technical assistance and capacity building projects to support domestic reform efforts in target countries. The GGF will operate in seven countries covered by two geographic Directorates within UK government: four Eastern Partnership countries (Armenia, Georgia, Moldova, Ukraine) and three Western Balkans countries (Bosnia, Serbia and North Macedonia). DFID reserves the right to scale up or down the geographic focus within the lifetime of the programme based on HMG's assessment of changes to the continued viability of delivering results through this programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
