Expired contract
DFID 8565 Stamping out Slavery in Nigeria (SoSiN) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Palladium International Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,750,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 13 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The overall goal of the SoSiN programme is to change or reduce the behaviours, attitudes, and social norms in Edo State that drive or enable human trafficking.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2019
- Completed: Award published13 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
