CBC-1002-T-LP Priory House car park expansion 2019 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DJT Surfacing Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 13 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council is inviting suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for increasing the parking provision at Priory House Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Suppliers wishing further information on this are invited to use this e-tendering system to 'Express Interest' to obtain the relevant documents. If you are not registered on the system, you will be required to do so at that point. Once you are logged in to the system, tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2019
- Completed: Award published13 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45223310 · Underground car park construction work
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1002-T-LP Priory House car park expansion 2019 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
