Awarded contract

Banking and investment services

Details

Value
GBP 525,000
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
13 August 2019

Tender description

The University invites tenders for the provision of investment management services. Tenders are invited for a contract to commence 1.8.2019 for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods each of one year. The University is undertaking a review of its investment management service relating primarily to permanent and expendable endowed funds. Tender Process and Documentation: this is a OJEU Restricted exercise. The SQ and ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University's e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Closing date for receipt of SQ bid: 5.3.2019 at 12:00 noon (UK time). Estimated closing date for receipt of ITT bid: April 2019 (exact details to be advised if successful). The University is undertaking a review of its investment management service relating primarily to permanent and expendable endowed funds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Banking and investment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 1,014
    £31.6bn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.