Expired contract
Awarded Contract Liquid Fuel for Humberside Police
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Certas Energy (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Petrol
- Published
- 14 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award of a call-off contract for the supply of petrol and diesel.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2018
- Completed: Award published14 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09132000 · Petrol
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract Liquid Fuel for Humberside Police.
Related topics
Topics related to Awarded Contract Liquid Fuel for Humberside Police, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
