Closed tender

Autoclaves

Details

Topic
Autoclaves
Published
16 August 2019
Submission
20 September 2019

Tender description

PURCH1710 provision of contract agreement for 2 autoclaves including options to purchase ongoing maintenance contracts. Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website support desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx PURCH1710 provision of contract agreement for 2 autoclaves including options to purchase ongoing maintenance contracts Site visit All tenderers must attend a mandatory site visit prior to submission of final tender. Failure to attend the site visit will result in your bid being rejected. The site survey should consider availability of space and accessibility for delivery. The site visit will take place on 28.8.2019 (time TBC). Please contact Jim Scott Jim.Scott@glasgow.ac.uk to confirm your attendance. Please note this contact is for the purposes of the site visit only. Please refer to the ITT documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 September 2019

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33191110 · Autoclaves

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Autoclaves, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.