Wide area network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- EUR 1,051,339
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Wide area network
- Published
- 6 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender document access is password controlled. Bidders can use the details below to access the tender documentation: Username: wan.bidder Password: typc!1439 This opportunity cover provision and support of the Wide area network (WAN) for Peel Ports group, including design, installation, supply, management, support and associated professional services. Peel Ports are looking for a single provider who can support the network across all sites (which are predominantly in the UK, with some locations in Ireland, Germany and the Netherlands) and deliver innovative solutions to delivering the best quality service possible, at a competitive cost. Bidders who wish to submit a tender on the smart source portal must request a log-in from the procurement contact, as per the tender documentation. Tender document access is password controlled. Bidders can use the details below to access the tender documentation: Username: wan.bidder Password: typc!1439 This opportunity cover provision and support of the Wide area network (WAN) for Peel Ports group, including design, installation, supply, management, support and associated professional services. Peel Ports are looking for a single provider who can support the network across all sites (which are predominantly in the UK, with some locations in Ireland, Germany and the Netherlands) and deliver innovative solutions to delivering the best quality service possible, at a competitive cost. Bidders who wish to submit a tender on the smart source portal must request a log-in from the procurement contact, as per the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2019
- Completed: Award published6 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2022
About the buyer
Peel Ports Investments Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32430000 · Wide area network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peel-ports-investments-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wide area network.
Related topics
Topics related to Wide area network, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peel Ports Investments Limited.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
