UID4781 Children, Young People and Families Drug&Alcohol Treatment Service: Soft Market Testing
Details
- Published
- 5 August 2019
- Submission
- 27 August 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note that this is not a call for competition. This is a soft market testing exercise undertaken under the provisions of Regulation 40 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102). Rochdale Council are undertaking a soft market testing exercise to fully understand what the market can offer and the challenges in procuring and setting up this service. It is hoped that this will be an opportunity for us to obtain an insight of how participants might approach delivery of the service, and how they might address circumstances that my impact on the service. It will also help us to further understand the market. We anticipate that should a tender exercise be undertaken, the maximum annual value for the contract might be in the region of £300,000. Duration: 3 years with an option for two 1-year extensions subject to review and continuation of funding. We are therefore seeking expressions of interest from participants with the relevant expertise and experience to assist us in determining the feasibility of this project by answering the questions in the attached documentation. Please refer to the attached documentation for full details. Note that any contract awarded following any future tender process will be subject solely to Rochdale Council’s Terms and Condition. Keywords: families, children, young people, drug and alcohol treatment, family
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 August 2019
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
