SSADDaT18167 UKRI RAL Tier1 Fabric Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ClusterVision
- Value
- GBP 28,599
- Topic
- Storage services
- Published
- 7 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition***UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to purchase 74 additional disks: Seagate Enterprise Capacity 3.5 HDD Helium 7.2K (ST12000NM0007) to match the disks in the servers, including warranty for the remainder of the existing storage server warranty period. This has been sourced via a Single Source Action (SSA) process for a one off purchase via Suppliers 1 contract terms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 November 2018
- Completed: Award published7 August 2019Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121100 · Storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSADDaT18167 UKRI RAL Tier1 Fabric Manager.
Related topics
Topics related to SSADDaT18167 UKRI RAL Tier1 Fabric Manager, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
