Software package and information systems
Details
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 August 2019
- Submission
- 6 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract is for the supply of a mobile app(s) and online content and data management solution that can be used to deliver a major audience engagement and digital interpretation programme across 9 UNESCO designated Global Geoparks and 2 aspiring Geoparks on the Atlantic coast of Europe. Please note tender documents can only be accessed via the NEPO portal at www.nepo.org using reference: DN42762, please do not contact the buyer directly. This contract is for the supply of a mobile app(s) and online content and data management solution that can be used to deliver a major audience engagement and digital interpretation programme across 9 UNESCO designated Global Geoparks and 2 aspiring Geoparks on the Atlantic coast of Europe.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
