Closed tender

Mechanical and electrical engineering services

Details

Value
EUR 280,000
Topic
Electrical services
Published
6 August 2019
Submission
23 August 2019

Tender description

NUI Galway invite Expressions of Interest under the Restricted Procedure for The Establishment of Two Multi Party Framework Agreements for Mechanical and Electrical Consultant Services for Small and Minor Works. Lot 1 is for Small Works and Commissions (fee service range 0 EUR - 7k EUR). Lot 2 is for Minor Works and Commissions (fee service range 7k EUR - 15k EUR). Stage 1: Suitability Assessment. Stage 2: Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Candidates who are selected for inclusion on the tender list will be issued a formal Invitation to Tender document, inclusive of award criteria and further information in relation to the second stage of this process and the works required. NUI Galway requires the services of Mechanical and Electrical Consultants as part of a multi-party framework to tender for small project works as they arise. The order of magnitude cost for the fees for these works will be in the 0K EUR - 7K EUR range. NUI Galway requires the services of Mechanical an Electrical Consultants as part of a multi-party framework to tender for minor project works as they arise. The order of magnitude cost for the fees for these works will be in the 7K EUR - 15k EUR range.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 August 2019

About the buyer

National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mechanical and electrical engineering services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mechanical and electrical engineering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.