Expired contract
Managing Sickness Absence in Small and Medium Enterprises Phase 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kingston University Enterprises Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 83,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2019
- Completed: Award published7 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managing Sickness Absence in Small and Medium Enterprises Phase 3.
Related topics
Topics related to Managing Sickness Absence in Small and Medium Enterprises Phase 3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
