installations INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR CIVIC CENTRE – TOILET REFURBISHMENTS AND SHOWER INSTALLATIONS
Details
- Published
- 9 August 2019
- Submission
- 6 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council is inviting quotations for the refurbishment and upgrade to the toilets within the Civic Centre, Wet Paddock, Leyland, PR25 1DH and the installation of new shower facilities as detailed in the Specification and associated documents. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full invitation to quote and associated documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00pm on Friday 6th September 2019. Completed quotation documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 5pm on Monday 9th September 2019. Keywords: Toilet Refurbishment, Shower Installations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2019
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
