DFID 8600 Multi-stakeholder Forest Governance and Accountability Project (MFGAP), Liberia Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Palladium International Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,254,594
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 8 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
In support of Liberia's objectives for strengthening forest governance, the Multistakeholder Forest Governance and Accountability Project (MFGAP) will directly contribute towards FGMC's outcome to bring about governance and market reforms that reduce the illegal use of forest resources and benefit poor people, and contribute to FGMC's impact to improve management of forests for poverty reduction, biodiversity conservation, and climate protection.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2019
- Completed: Award published8 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 July 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 510£5.9bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
