DFID 8509 Frontier Technologies: Livestreaming, Futures and Fore sighting Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- DT Global International Development UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,460,974
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 8 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The primary objective of this EACDS FTL assignment is to support a round of 8 new FTL pilots, conduct 3 FT Futures CO engagements, and deliver multiple FT Foresighting studies (number/size to be agreed on basis of need). These studies are responsive to needs and opportunities, the FT Hub help define the ToR with a DFID lead, then a mini-competition is run by the Hub to appoint a supplier which they then contract and manage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2019
- Completed: Award published8 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 November 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
