DFID 8466 Central Asia Portfolio Evaluation Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- DT Global International Development UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 798,505
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 8 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The overarching purpose of this contract is to improve overall delivery by DFID Central Asia. This will be done in 3 parts, firstly through monitoring and evaluation support tailored to specific programmes. Secondly, looking more broadly at delivery by DFID Central Asia and answering thematic portfolio level questions for example by testing the office theory of change. Thirdly, research to deepen our overall understanding of the context.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2019
- Completed: Award published8 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 511£5.9bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
