Closed tender

D2N2005 Careers, Education and IAG Research

Details

Value
GBP 82,500
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 August 2019
Submission
16 August 2019

Tender description

Research and development of a Careers Education Strategy for Derby. 5 contract lots covering project coordination and strategy development, data acquisition, analysis and interpretation, stakeholder voice and network support and development. Tender documents can be obtained from www.sourcederbyshire.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 August 2019

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to D2N2005 Careers, Education and IAG Research.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to D2N2005 Careers, Education and IAG Research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.