Barking and Dagenham Adult Carers Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 August 2019
- Submission
- 3 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is currently underatking a tender exercise for the provision of its Adult Carers Support Service contract. Deadline for submission of bids is 12pm on 3rd October 2019 Interested bidders can download tender documents at https://lbbdbravosolution.co.uk. or contact Adebimpe.winjobi@elevateeastlondon.co.uk. for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barking and Dagenham Adult Carers Support Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Barking and Dagenham Adult Carers Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
