Expired contract
Award of Contract for Innovation Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Narec Distributed Energy
- Value
- GBP 56,227
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 6 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award of Contract for Innovation Support. Total awarded contract value £56,227.50. Funding for the Contract has been provided by the European Regional Development Fund ("ERDF").
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2019
- Completed: Award published6 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2020
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for Innovation Support.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
