Closed tender
ARP19/41 Flat Bottom Rail Supply (CEN56) For Heworth To South Shields Track Renewals
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 9 August 2019
- Submission
- 6 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ARP19/41 Invitation to tender for Flat Bottom Rail Supply (CEN56) For Heworth To South Shields Track Renewals Keywords: Metro, Tracks, Nexus , Rail
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2019
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
