Expired contract
Welding and Fabrications Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SG Welding & Fabrications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Welding
- Published
- 1 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award for Stockton on Tees Borough Council's Welding and Fabrications Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2019
- Completed: Award published1 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262680 · Welding
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Welding and Fabrications Services.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Welding and Fabrications Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
