Awarded contract
Springs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carwood Motor Units Limited
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Springs
- Published
- 1 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of various springs associated with Lots 1, 2 and 3 of invitation to tender IRM16/1247. Supply of various springs used by the Ministry of Defence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2019
- Completed: Award published1 August 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44550000 · Springs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Springs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
