Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TW Engineering Co. Ltd, Unilite Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 30 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the supply of battery operated lighting and tools. The contract will commence around the 10.6.2019 and will be for a period of 2 years (with the option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years). Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire — completion and submission of the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 14.5.2019. Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to tender for the supply of hand lamps. The agreement will be for the provision of supply, delivery and services of materials across the below products: — hand lamp. Further details on the requirement and units required are detailed within the procurement documents. The documents attached are as follows: HF12744 Battery Operated Tools and Lighting – Tender Questionnaire (Intend) HF12744 Schedule 1 Invitation to tender HF12744 Schedule 2.2 Specification – Lot 2 HF12744 Schedule 3.3 Tender Return – Method Statement – Lot 2 HF12744 Schedule 4 Terms and Conditions HF12744 Schedule 5 Pricing Schedule HF12744 Schedule 6.1 Practical Assessment Process Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to tender for the Supply of Battery Operated Tools. The agreement will be for the provision of supply, delivery and services of materials across the below products: — angle grinder, — SDS drill, — reciprocating saw, — impact wrench, — percussion drill, — scene lighting/tripod lighting. Further details on the requirement and units required are detailed within the procurement documents. The documents attached are as follows: HF12744 Battery Operated Tools and Lighting — Tender Questionnaire (Intend) HF12744 Schedule 1 Invitation to tender HF12744 Schedule 2.1 Specification — Lot 1 HF12744 Schedule 3.2 Tender Return — Method Statement — Lot 1 HF12744 Schedule 4 Terms and Conditions HF12744 Schedule 5 Pricing Schedule HF12744 Schedule 6.1 Practical Assessment Process Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to tender for the supply of right angle torch. The agreement will be for the provision of supply, delivery and services of materials across the below products. Further details on the requirement and units required are detailed within the procurement documents. The documents attached are as follows: HF12744 Battery Operated Tools and Lighting — Tender Questionnaire (Intend) HF12744 Schedule 1 Invitation to tender HF12744 Schedule 2.3 Specification — Lot 3 HF12744 Schedule 3.4 Tender Return — Method Statement — Lot 3 HF12744 Schedule 4 Terms and Conditions HF12744 Schedule 5 Pricing Schedule HF12744 Schedule 6.1 Practical Assessment Process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2019
- Completed: Award published30 July 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
