OG - Media Buying Services and Related Consultancy - PP988
Details
- Buyer
- Orbit Group Ltd
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 2 August 2019
- Submission
- 3 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Orbit are seeking a partner to provide advice, guidance and support with respect to procuring media services and consultancy where required. This will be a three-year contract with the ability to extend to five in annual increments subject to satisfactory performance. The output from this work will be a more value geared media buying service that will be impact measured and managed effectively to ensure Orbits profile and sales opportunities are maximised. For more information about Orbit Group and its subsidiaries please visit https://www.orbitgroup.org.uk/ Register your Interest to view all tender documentation and submit your response. Keywords: Advertising, Media
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2019
About the buyer
Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OG - Media Buying Services and Related Consultancy - PP988.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to OG - Media Buying Services and Related Consultancy - PP988, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
