Office supplies
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Stamps
- Published
- 2 August 2019
- Submission
- 2 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply of stationery and office sundry products (including scissors and calculators for educational use). All items are for stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the framework agreement. To tender: (a) go to www.eastmidstenders.org; (b) register; (c) search for tender opportunity ‘172_20’; (d) express an interest; (e) download the tender from the website. The supply of stationery and office sundry products. All items are for stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre. The supply of calculators for educational use. All items are for stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre. The supply of scientific calculators for educational use. All items are for stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre. The supply of scissors for educational use. All items are for stock delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2019
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22410000 · Stamps
- 30124400 · Staple cartridges
- 30141100 · Pocket calculators
- 30141200 · Desktop calculators
- 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30192111 · Ink pads
- 30192150 · Date stamps
- 30192153 · Phrase stamps
- 30192920 · Correction fluid
- 30197100 · Staples, tacks, drawing pins
- 30197110 · Staples
- 30197130 · Drawing pins
- 30197220 · Paper clips
- 30197321 · Staple removers
- 39241200 · Scissors
- 44421790 · Cash boxes
- 44425300 · Rubber bands
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Office supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
