Marketing/Advertising and Digital Marketing Agency services (Canada)
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 29 July 2019
- Submission
- 15 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a two-lot tender, suppliers are invited to bid for one of both lots depending on the experience and specialisms of the agency. British Council - IELTS in Canada would rely on such a supplier(s) to produce marketing content for both print and online. This includes, but is not limited to brochures, flyers, roll-up banners, website content, and online and social media advertising. Lot 1 - Marketing/Advertising Agency Lot 2 - Digital Media Agency Please register an account on our procurement portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil/aspx/Home Once you have done so you will be able to locate this opportunity under the Tenders/ Current drop down at the top of the screen, please express an interest and you will then be able to download the tender documents. The tender documents include all the information you will require.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2019
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing/Advertising and Digital Marketing Agency services (Canada).
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing/Advertising and Digital Marketing Agency services (Canada), ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
