Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kent Community Health Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 980,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract awarded for the healthy teeth in schools programme. To deliver a screening and fluoridation programme for all children aged 3-6 years at mainstream nursery/primary schools in Tower Hamlets. Contract awarded for the healthy teeth in schools programme. To deliver a screening and fluoridation programme for all children aged 3-6 years at mainstream nursery/primary schools in Tower Hamlets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
